ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Aug-2020 05:52:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARAVATHI EXP (18047)
HOWRAH JN to VASCO DA GAMA
AMARAVATHI EXP (18047)
Running Days: MON TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S
2
S
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
A1
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: AMARAVATHI EXP (18047)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)116
3BLSBALASORE02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)234
4BHCBHADRAKH03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)340
6CTCCUTTACK05:22 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)458
9BAMBRAHMAPUR08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)605
10PSAPALASA09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)679
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:40 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)752
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:37 (Day 2)11:39 (Day 2)821
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:35 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)882
14DVDDUVVADA13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)899
15SLOSAMALKOT JN14:49 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1032
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1083
17TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:14 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1125
18EEELURU16:44 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1172
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:35 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1232
20GNTGUNTUR JN19:40 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1264
21NRTNARASARAOPET20:45 (Day 2)20:46 (Day 2)1309
22VKNVINUKONDA21:19 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1346
23DKDDONAKONDA21:52 (Day 2)21:53 (Day 2)1384
24MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:17 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)1408
25CBMCUMBUM22:44 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1434
26GIDGIDDALUR23:15 (Day 2)23:16 (Day 2)1467
27NDLNANDYAL00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1521
28BMHBETAMCHERLA01:39 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1561
29DHNEDHONE02:35 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)1597
30MKRMADDIKERA03:24 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1653
31GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:00 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1665
32BAYBELLARY JN05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1715
33TNGLTORANAGALLU05:49 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1748
34HPTHOSPET JN06:19 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1781
35KBLKOPPAL06:54 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)1809
36GDGGADAG JN07:43 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1866
37UBLHUBBALLI JN08:50 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)1924
38DWRDHARWAR09:27 (Day 3)09:28 (Day 3)1944
39LDLONDA JN10:48 (Day 3)10:50 (Day 3)2014
40CLRCASTLE ROCK11:30 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)2039
41QLMKULEM13:00 (Day 3)13:05 (Day 3)2098
42SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH13:24 (Day 3)13:25 (Day 3)2116
43MAOMADGAON13:55 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)2132
44VSGVASCO DA GAMA15:45 (Day 3)Destination2160
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.