ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Aug-2020 11:22:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARKANTAK EXP (12853)
DURG to BHOPAL JN
AMARKANTAK EXP (12853)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
S14
23
D
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AMARKANTAK EXP (12853)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS18:29 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)10
3RRAIPUR JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)37
4TLDTILDA19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)75
5BYTBHATAPARA19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)101
6BSPBILASPUR JN20:50 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)148
7KGBKARGI ROAD21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)179
8BIGBELGAHNA21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)195
9PNDPENDRA ROAD22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)251
10APRANUPPUR JN23:38 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)301
11AALAMLAI23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)313
12BUHBURHAR00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)322
13SDLSHAHDOL00:32 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)342
14BRSBIRSINGHPUR01:09 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)379
15UMRUMARIA01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)409
16KTESKATNI SOUTH03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)469
17SHRSIHORA ROAD03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)520
18JBPJABALPUR04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)558
19MMLMADAN MAHAL04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)562
20SRIDSHRIDHAM05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)611
21NUNARSINGHPUR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)642
22KYKARELI05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)658
23GARGADARWARA06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)686
24BKHBANKHEDI06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)717
25PPIPIPARIYA06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)736
26SGPSOHAGPUR07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)754
27ETITARSI JN08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)803
28HBDHOSHANGABAD08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)821
29ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ09:37 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)866
30HBJHABIBGANJ10:01 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)896
31BPLBHOPAL JN10:30 (Day 2)Destination902
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.