ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 08:31:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR HW JNSHTBDI (02054)
AMRITSAR JN to HARIDWAR JN
ASR HW JNSHTBDI (02054)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D7
2
D1
3
D2
4
C1
5
D3
6
D4
7
D5
8
D6
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ASR HW JNSHTBDI (02054)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource06:50 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:57 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN08:19 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN08:58 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)136
6SIRSIRHIND JN10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)196
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:55 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)250
8YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI11:41 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)301
9SRESAHARANPUR12:23 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)331
10RKROORKEE12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)366
11HWHARIDWAR JN13:50 (Day 1)Destination407
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.