ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:11:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGALORE EXP (17236)
NAGERCOIL JN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
BANGALORE EXP (17236)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
A1
18
A2
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: BANGALORE EXP (17236)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2VLYVALLIYUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)32
3TENTIRUNELVELI JN.20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)74
4CVPKOVILPATTI21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)139
5SRTSATUR22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)160
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)187
7MDUMADURAI JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)230
8DGDINDIGUL JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)296
9KRRKARUR02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)370
10NMKLNAMAKKAL02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)404
11RASPRASIPURAM03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)429
12SASALEM JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)455
13DPJDHARMAPURI05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)522
14HSRAHOSUR07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)614
15BNCBANGALORE CANT09:08 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)669
16SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN09:30 (Day 2)Destination673
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.