ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Mar-2021 11:34:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BENGALURU EXP (16514)
KARWAR to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
BENGALURU EXP (16514)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BENGALURU EXP (16514)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KAWRKARWARSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2ANKLANKOLA15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)40
3GOKGOKARNA ROAD15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)51
4KTKUMTA15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)78
5HNAHONNAVAR15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)97
6MRDWMURDESHWAR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)134
7BTJLBHATKAL16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)154
8BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)176
9KUDAKUNDAPURA17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)223
10BKJBARKUR17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)245
11UDUDUPI18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)268
12MULKMULKI18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)314
13SLSURATHKAL19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)326
14MAQMANGALORE CNTL20:25 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)355
15MAJNMANGALORE JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)360
16BNTLBANTAWALA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)379
17KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)404
18SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROA22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)446
19SKLRSAKLESHPUR01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)557
20HASHASSAN02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)599
21CNPACHANNARAYAPATNA03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)631
22SBGASHRAVANBELAGOLA03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)640
23BGNRB.G. NAGAR04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)674
24KIGLKUNIGAL04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)706
25YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)773
26SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN07:20 (Day 2)Destination778
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.