ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Apr-2021 16:19:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGP GIMB SPL (09452)
BHAGALPUR to GANDHIDHAM BG
BGP GIMB SPL (09452)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
B5
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
D3
19
D4
20
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 26-10-2020 to 28-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BGP GIMB SPL (09452)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ05:22 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)25
3MGRMONGHYR06:22 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)61
4BGSBEGU SARAI07:25 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)101
5BJUBARAUNI JN08:20 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)116
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)167
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)218
8BMKIBAPUDHAM MOTIHARI12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)298
9SGLSAGAULI JN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)319
10BTHBETTIAH13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)341
11NKENARKATIAGANJ JN13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)378
12GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)528
13BSTBASTI18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)592
14GDGONDA JN19:53 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)682
15LKOLUCKNOW NR23:55 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)798
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)872
17FBDFARRUKHABAD04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1011
18KSJKASGANJ06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1119
19MTJMATHURA JN09:10 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1224
20AHACHHNERA JN10:05 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1259
21BTEBHARATPUR JN11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1286
22BXNBAYANA JN11:25 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)1328
23HANHINDAUN CITY11:52 (Day 2)11:54 (Day 2)1361
24GGCGANGAPUR CITY12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1405
25SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1469
26KOTAKOTA JN15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1576
27BWMBHAWANI MANDI16:45 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)1677
28RTMRATLAM JN19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1843
29DHDDAHOD21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1956
30NDNADIAD JN01:20 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)2128
31ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:20 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2173
32DHGDHRANGDHRA04:52 (Day 3)04:54 (Day 3)2304
33SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G06:48 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2421
34BCOBBHACHAU BG07:06 (Day 3)07:08 (Day 3)2437
35GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG08:00 (Day 3)Destination2474
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.