ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:07:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGP GIMB SPL (09452)
BHAGALPUR to GANDHIDHAM BG
BGP GIMB SPL (09452)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 19-10-2020 to 30-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BGP GIMB SPL (09452)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)25
3MGRMONGHYR07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)61
4BGSBEGU SARAI08:30 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)101
5BJUBARAUNI JN09:00 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)116
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)167
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN11:15 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)219
8BMKIBAPUDHAM MOTIHARI12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)298
9SGLSAGAULI JN12:45 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)319
10BTHBETTIAH13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)341
11NKENARKATIAGANJ JN13:55 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)378
12GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)528
13BSTBASTI18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)592
14GDGONDA JN19:53 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)682
15LKOLUCKNOW NR23:55 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)798
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)872
17FBDFARRUKHABAD04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1011
18KSJKASGANJ06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1119
19MTJMATHURA JN09:10 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1224
20AHACHHNERA JN10:05 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1259
21BTEBHARATPUR JN11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1286
22BXNBAYANA JN11:25 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)1328
23HANHINDAUN CITY11:52 (Day 2)11:54 (Day 2)1361
24GGCGANGAPUR CITY12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1405
25SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1469
26KOTAKOTA JN15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1577
27BWMBHAWANI MANDI16:45 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)1677
28RTMRATLAM JN19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1843
29DHDDAHOD21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1956
30NDNADIAD JN01:20 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)2128
31ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:30 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2174
32DHGDHRANGDHRA04:52 (Day 3)04:54 (Day 3)2305
33SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G06:48 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2421
34BCOBBHACHAU BG07:06 (Day 3)07:08 (Day 3)2437
35GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG08:00 (Day 3)Destination2474
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.