ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-May-2021 23:29:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BNJ MJT LOCAL (30342)
BANGAON JN to MAJERHAT
BNJ MJT LOCAL (30342)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BNJ MJT LOCAL (30342)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNJBANGAON JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2CDPCHANDPARA06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)10
3TKNRTHAKURNAGAR06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)14
4GBGGOBARDANGA06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)19
5MSLMACHHALANDAPUR06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)23
6HBHABRA07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)32
7ASKRASHOKNAGAR ROAD07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)35
8GUMAGUMA07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)39
9BIRABIRA07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)43
10DTKDATTAPUKUR07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)47
11BMGBAMANGACCHI07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)50
12BTBARASAT07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)54
13MMGMADHYAMGRAM07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)59
14BBTBIRATI07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)63
15DDCDUM DUM CANT07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)66
16DDJDUM DUM08:09 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)69
17PTKRPATIPUKUR08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)71
18KOAAKOLKATA08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)72
19TALATALA08:27 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)74
20BBRBAGH BAZAR08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)75
21SOLASOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)77
22BZBBARRA BAZAR08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)78
23BBDBBENOY BADAL DINESH BAG08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)79
24EDGEDEN GARDEN08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)81
25PPGTPRINCEPGHAT08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)83
26KIRPKHIDIRPUR09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)85
27RMTRRE MOUNT ROAD09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)87
28MJTMAJERHAT09:12 (Day 1)Destination88
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.