ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-May-2021 05:47:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BP MJT LOCAL (30112)
BARRACKPORE to MAJERHAT
BP MJT LOCAL (30112)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BP MJT LOCAL (30112)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPBARRACKPORESource17:20 (Day 1)0
2TGHTITAGARH17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)2
3KDHKHARDAHA17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)4
4SEPSODPUR17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)7
5AGPAGARPARA17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)9
6BLHBELGHARIA17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)11
7DDJDUM DUM17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)16
8PTKRPATIPUKUR17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)17
9KOAAKOLKATA17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)18
10TALATALA17:55 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)20
11BBRBAGH BAZAR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)22
12SOLASOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)23
13BZBBARRA BAZAR18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)24
14BBDBBENOY BADAL DINESH BAG18:32 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)25
15EDGEDEN GARDEN18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)27
16PPGTPRINCEPGHAT18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)29
17KIRPKHIDIRPUR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)32
18RMTRRE MOUNT ROAD19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)33
19MJTMAJERHAT19:08 (Day 1)Destination34
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.