ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 08:05:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BWN HWH CHORD (36812)
BARDDHAMAN JN to HOWRAH JN
BWN HWH CHORD (36812)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BWN HWH CHORD (36812)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource03:00 (Day 1)0
2GRPGANGPUR03:05 (Day 1)03:06 (Day 1)7
3PRAEPALLA ROAD03:13 (Day 1)03:14 (Day 1)17
4MSAEMASSAGRAM03:21 (Day 1)03:22 (Day 1)23
5NBAENABAGRAM03:24 (Day 1)03:25 (Day 1)26
6JRAEJAUGRAM03:31 (Day 1)03:32 (Day 1)30
7JPQJHAPANDANGA03:33 (Day 1)03:34 (Day 1)32
8GRAEGURAP03:39 (Day 1)03:40 (Day 1)37
9HIHHAJIGARH03:43 (Day 1)03:44 (Day 1)39
10BMAEBELMURI03:52 (Day 1)03:54 (Day 1)48
11PBZPORABAZAR03:58 (Day 1)03:59 (Day 1)50
12CDAECHANDANPUR04:03 (Day 1)04:04 (Day 1)54
13MDSEMADHU SUDANPUR04:08 (Day 1)04:09 (Day 1)58
14KQUKAMARKUNDU04:13 (Day 1)04:14 (Day 1)61
15BLAEBALARAMBATI04:17 (Day 1)04:18 (Day 1)63
16MBEMIRZAPUR BANKIPUR04:21 (Day 1)04:22 (Day 1)65
17BRPABARUI PARA04:26 (Day 1)04:27 (Day 1)68
18BPAEBEGAMPUR04:31 (Day 1)04:32 (Day 1)72
19JOXJANAI ROAD04:35 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)74
20GBRAGOBRA04:40 (Day 1)04:41 (Day 1)77
21DKAEDANKUNI04:53 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)79
22BZLBELANAGAR05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)83
23BLYBALLY05:03 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)86
24BEQBELUR05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)88
25LLHLILUAH05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)90
26HWHHOWRAH JN05:23 (Day 1)Destination95
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.