ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 11:10:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BWN HWH CHORD (36824)
BARDDHAMAN JN to HOWRAH JN
BWN HWH CHORD (36824)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BWN HWH CHORD (36824)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource07:22 (Day 1)0
2GRPGANGPUR07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)7
3SKGSAKTIGARH07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)12
4PRAEPALLA ROAD07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)17
5MSAEMASSAGRAM07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)23
6NBAENABAGRAM07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)26
7JRAEJAUGRAM07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)30
8JPQJHAPANDANGA07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)32
9GRAEGURAP07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)37
10HIHHAJIGARH08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)39
11SHBCSIBAICHANDI08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)43
12DNHLDHANIAKHALI H08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)46
13BMAEBELMURI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)48
14PBZPORABAZAR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)50
15CDAECHANDANPUR08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)54
16MDSEMADHU SUDANPUR08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)58
17KQUKAMARKUNDU08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)61
18BLAEBALARAMBATI08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)63
19MBEMIRZAPUR BANKIPUR08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)65
20BRPABARUI PARA08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)68
21BPAEBEGAMPUR08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)72
22JOXJANAI ROAD08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)74
23GBRAGOBRA08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)77
24DKAEDANKUNI08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)79
25BZLBELANAGAR08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)83
26BLYBALLY08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)86
27BEQBELUR09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)88
28LLHLILUAH09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)90
29HWHHOWRAH JN09:25 (Day 1)Destination95
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.