ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 06:13:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BWN HWH CHORD (36840)
BARDDHAMAN JN to HOWRAH JN
BWN HWH CHORD (36840)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BWN HWH CHORD (36840)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2GRPGANGPUR13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)7
3SKGSAKTIGARH13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)12
4PRAEPALLA ROAD13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)17
5CHCCHANCHAI H13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)20
6MSAEMASSAGRAM13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)23
7NBAENABAGRAM13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)26
8JRAEJAUGRAM13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)30
9JPQJHAPANDANGA13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)32
10GRAEGURAP13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)37
11HIHHAJIGARH13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)39
12SHBCSIBAICHANDI13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)43
13DNHLDHANIAKHALI H13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)46
14BMAEBELMURI14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)48
15PBZPORABAZAR14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)50
16CDAECHANDANPUR14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)54
17MDSEMADHU SUDANPUR14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)58
18KQUKAMARKUNDU14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)61
19BLAEBALARAMBATI14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)63
20MBEMIRZAPUR BANKIPUR14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)65
21BRPABARUI PARA14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)68
22BPAEBEGAMPUR14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)72
23JOXJANAI ROAD14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)74
24GBRAGOBRA14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)77
25DKAEDANKUNI14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)79
26BZLBELANAGAR14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)83
27BLYBALLY14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)86
28BEQBELUR14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)88
29LLHLILUAH14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)90
30HWHHOWRAH JN15:25 (Day 1)Destination95
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.