ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Apr-2021 22:22:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CAPE MS EXP (02634)
KANYAKUMARI to CHENNAI EGMORE
CAPE MS EXP (02634)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
D2
20
D3
21
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 09-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CAPE MS EXP (02634)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource17:05 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)16
3VLYVALLIYUR17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)47
4TENTIRUNELVELI JN.19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)89
5CVPKOVILPATTI20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)154
6SRTSATUR20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)176
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)203
8MDUMADURAI JN21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)246
9DGDINDIGUL JN23:17 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)312
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)406
11VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)529
12VMVILLUPURAM JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)584
13TMVTINDIVANAM03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)621
14MLMRMELMARUVATTUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)651
15CGLCHENGALPATTU04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)687
16TBMTAMBARAM05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)717
17MBMMAMBALAM05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)735
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:15 (Day 2)Destination742
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.