ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Aug-2020 22:30:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CAPITAL EXP (13246)
RJNDR NGR BIHAR to NEW JALPAIGURI
CAPITAL EXP (13246)
Running Days: THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A1
4
A2
5
A3
6
A4
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: CAPITAL EXP (13246)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)8
3BKGBANKA GHAT23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)14
4FUTFATWA23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)20
5KOOKHUSROPUR23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)29
6BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)44
7BARHBARH00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)62
8MKAMOKAMEH JN00:44 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)87
9HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER01:01 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)96
10RJORAJENDRA PUL01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)98
11DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA01:54 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)102
12GHXGARHARA02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)105
13BJUBARAUNI JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)108
14BGSBEGU SARAI02:53 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)124
15LKNLAKHMINIA03:09 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)141
16KGGKHAGARIA JN03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)164
17MNEMANSI JN04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)173
18MSKMAHES KHUNT04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)183
19NNRNARAYANPUR04:32 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)207
20THBTHANA BIHPUR JN04:44 (Day 2)04:46 (Day 2)215
21NNANAUGACHIA05:06 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)231
22KTRHKATAREAH05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)242
23KUEKURSELA05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)248
24CRRKARAGOLA ROAD05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)265
25SMOSEMAPUR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)276
26KIRKATIHAR JN07:00 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)288
27LAVLABHA07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)311
28KWEKHURIAL08:12 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)323
29AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD08:22 (Day 2)08:24 (Day 2)331
30BOEBARSOI JN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)344
31SUDSUDHANI08:52 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)356
32TETATELTA09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)365
33DLKDALKOLHA09:14 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)373
34KNEKISHANGANJ09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)401
35NJPNEW JALPAIGURI12:15 (Day 2)Destination488
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.