ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Mar-2021 11:13:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CDG PPTA S FAST (22356)
CHANDIGARH to PATLIPUTRA
CDG PPTA S FAST (22356)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A2
6
A1
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: CDG PPTA S FAST (22356)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)68
3SRESAHARANPUR23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)149
4RKROORKEE00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)184
5MBMORADABAD03:15 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)342
6BEBAREILLY04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)432
7HRIHARDOI06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)566
8LKOLUCKNOW NR08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)667
9SLNSULTANPUR11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)807
10JOPJAUNPUR CITY12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)893
11BSBVARANASI JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)951
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN15:13 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)967
13BXRBUXAR16:36 (Day 2)16:38 (Day 2)1061
14ARAARA17:33 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1130
15DNRDANAPUR18:05 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)1169
16PPTAPATLIPUTRA18:50 (Day 2)Destination1175
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.