ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 19:30:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHAMBAL EXP (20976)
AGRA CANTT to HOWRAH JN
CHAMBAL EXP (20976)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: CHAMBAL EXP (20976)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AGCAGRA CANTTSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2DHODHAULPUR05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)53
3MRAMORENA06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)80
4GWLGWALIOR07:10 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)119
5DBADABRA07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)161
6DAADATIA08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)191
7JHSJHANSI JN08:50 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)216
8BWRBARWA SAGAR09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)238
9NEWNIVARI09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)247
10MRPRMAU RANIPUR10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)280
11HPPHARPALPUR10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)301
12KLARKULPAHAR11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)332
13MBAMAHOBA11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)354
14BNDABANDA JN12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)407
15ATEATARRA13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)439
16CKTDCHITRAKOOT13:35 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)476
17MKPMANIKPUR JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)508
18PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)599
19BDLVINDHYACHAL18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)673
20MZPMIRZAPUR18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)680
21CARCHUNAR18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)711
22DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:58 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)743
23BBUBHABUA ROAD20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)796
24SSMSASARAM21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)843
25DOSDEHRI ON SONE21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)861
26GAYAGAYA JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)946
27KQRKODERMA00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)1022
28PNMEPARASNATH01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)1098
29GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1116
30DHNDHANBAD JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)1145
31ASNASANSOL JN03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)1204
32DGRDURGAPUR04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1246
33BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:21 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1309
34HWHHOWRAH JN06:50 (Day 2)Destination1403
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.