ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 01:34:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CPR LJN EXP (15053)
CHHAPRA to LUCKNOW NE
CPR LJN EXP (15053)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B2
7
B1
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: CPR LJN EXP (15053)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource19:35 (Day 1)0
2SIPSURAIMANPUR20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)29
3BUIBALLIA20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)66
4YFPYUSUFPUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)111
5GCTGHAZIPUR CITY21:48 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)131
6ARJAUNRIHAR JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)171
7BSBVARANASI JN00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)206
8JNUJAUNPUR JN01:16 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)263
9SHGSHAHGANJ JN01:48 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)297
10AYAYODHYA03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)395
11FDFAIZABAD JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)402
12GTNRGOMATI NAGAR07:39 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)521
13BNZBADSHAHNAGAR07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)526
14LJNLUCKNOW NE09:00 (Day 2)Destination537
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.