ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:39:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG LGH EXPRESS (05909)
DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN
DBRG LGH EXPRESS (05909)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
B1
5
A1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
A2
11
HA1
12
B6
13
PC
14
S1
15
S2
16
S3
17
S4
18
S5
19
S6
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DBRG LGH EXPRESS (05909)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource09:55 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN10:50 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)42
3BOJBHOJO12:22 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)111
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN12:51 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)145
5MXNMARIANI JN13:46 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)199
6FKGFURKATING JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)237
7SZRSARUPATHAR15:21 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)271
8DMVDIMAPUR15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)307
9DPUDIPHU16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)344
10LMGLUMDING JN17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)376
11HJIHOJAI18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)421
12CPKCHAPARMUKH JN19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)465
13JIDJAGI ROAD19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)499
14GHYGUWAHATI21:43 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)557
15KYQKAMAKHYA22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)563
16RNYRANGIYA JN23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)604
17BPRDBARPETA ROAD00:04 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)669
18NBQNEW BONGAIGAON01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)713
19NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR02:47 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)820
20NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)839
21DQGDHUPGURI04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)899
22JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)931
23NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:05 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)965
24AUBALUABARI ROAD06:59 (Day 2)07:01 (Day 2)1021
25KNEKISHANGANJ07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1052
26DLKDALKOLHA07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1080
27BOEBARSOI JN08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1109
28AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD08:44 (Day 2)08:46 (Day 2)1122
29KIRKATIHAR JN10:45 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1166
30NNANAUGACHIA11:42 (Day 2)11:44 (Day 2)1223
31THBTHANA BIHPUR JN11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1238
32MNEMANSI JN12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)1281
33KGGKHAGARIA JN12:52 (Day 2)12:54 (Day 2)1289
34BGSBEGU SARAI13:25 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)1330
35BJUBARAUNI JN14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1345
36DSSDALSINGH SARAI14:51 (Day 2)14:53 (Day 2)1373
37SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:30 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1396
38MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:40 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1448
39HJPHAJIPUR JN17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1502
40CPRCHHAPRA19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1561
41SVSIWAN JN20:50 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1622
42BTTBHATNI JN21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1670
43DEOSDEORIA SADAR22:10 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1691
44GKPGORAKHPUR JN23:40 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1741
45KLDKHALILABAD00:41 (Day 3)00:43 (Day 3)1775
46BSTBASTI01:17 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1805
47MURMANKAPUR JN02:14 (Day 3)02:16 (Day 3)1866
48GDGONDA JN02:50 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1894
49BBKBARABANKI JN04:35 (Day 3)04:37 (Day 3)1983
50LKOLUCKNOW NR05:25 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)2011
51BLMBALAMU JN07:03 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)2080
52HRIHARDOI07:38 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2113
53SPNSHAHJEHANPUR09:18 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2176
54BEBAREILLY10:32 (Day 3)10:37 (Day 3)2246
55RMURAMPUR11:28 (Day 3)11:30 (Day 3)2309
56MBMORADABAD12:15 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)2337
57AMROAMROHA13:03 (Day 3)13:05 (Day 3)2367
58HPUHAPUR14:11 (Day 3)14:13 (Day 3)2441
59PKWPILKHUA14:25 (Day 3)14:27 (Day 3)2452
60GZBGHAZIABAD15:08 (Day 3)15:10 (Day 3)2478
61DLIDELHI15:55 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2498
62DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ16:21 (Day 3)16:23 (Day 3)2501
63SSBSHAKURBASTI16:36 (Day 3)16:38 (Day 3)2508
64NNONANGLOI16:47 (Day 3)16:49 (Day 3)2515
65BGZBAHADURGARH17:00 (Day 3)17:02 (Day 3)2527
66ROKROHTAK JN18:18 (Day 3)18:20 (Day 3)2568
67JINDJIND JN19:02 (Day 3)19:07 (Day 3)2625
68NRWNARWANA JN19:30 (Day 3)19:32 (Day 3)2659
69TUNTOHANA19:50 (Day 3)19:52 (Day 3)2684
70JHLJAKHAL JN20:08 (Day 3)20:10 (Day 3)2697
71BRZBARETA20:20 (Day 3)20:22 (Day 3)2711
72BLZBUDHLADA20:35 (Day 3)20:37 (Day 3)2726
73MSZMANSA20:51 (Day 3)20:53 (Day 3)2742
74MAURMAUR21:08 (Day 3)21:10 (Day 3)2761
75BTIBHATINDA JN22:30 (Day 3)23:25 (Day 3)2795
76MBYMANDI DABWALI23:56 (Day 3)23:58 (Day 3)2830
77SGRASANGARIA00:31 (Day 4)00:33 (Day 4)2861
78HMHHANUMANGARH JN01:15 (Day 4)01:20 (Day 4)2887
79PGKPILI BANGAN01:41 (Day 4)01:43 (Day 4)2912
80SOGSURATGARH JN02:20 (Day 4)02:25 (Day 4)2937
81MHJMAHAJAN03:11 (Day 4)03:13 (Day 4)3000
82LKSLUNKARANSAR03:48 (Day 4)03:50 (Day 4)3039
83LGHLALGARH JN05:45 (Day 4)Destination3115
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.