ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 17:36:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG LGH EXPRESS (05909)
DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN
DBRG LGH EXPRESS (05909)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
B1
5
A1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
A2
11
HA1
12
B6
13
PC
14
S1
15
S2
16
S3
17
S4
18
S5
19
S6
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DBRG LGH EXPRESS (05909)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource10:20 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN11:05 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)42
3BOJBHOJO12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)111
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN12:41 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)145
5MXNMARIANI JN13:40 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)199
6FKGFURKATING JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)237
7SZRSARUPATHAR15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)271
8DMVDIMAPUR15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)307
9DPUDIPHU16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)344
10LMGLUMDING JN17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)376
11HJIHOJAI18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)421
12CPKCHAPARMUKH JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)465
13JIDJAGI ROAD19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)499
14GHYGUWAHATI21:43 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)557
15KYQKAMAKHYA22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)563
16RNYRANGIYA JN23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)604
17BPRDBARPETA ROAD00:04 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)669
18NBQNEW BONGAIGAON01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)713
19NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)820
20NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)839
21DQGDHUPGURI04:07 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)899
22JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)931
23NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:00 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)965
24AUBALUABARI ROAD07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1021
25KNEKISHANGANJ07:38 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)1052
26DLKDALKOLHA08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)1080
27BOEBARSOI JN08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1109
28AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1122
29KIRKATIHAR JN10:45 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1166
30NNANAUGACHIA11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1223
31THBTHANA BIHPUR JN12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1238
32MNEMANSI JN12:38 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1281
33KGGKHAGARIA JN12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1289
34BGSBEGU SARAI13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1330
35BJUBARAUNI JN14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1345
36DSSDALSINGH SARAI14:52 (Day 2)14:54 (Day 2)1373
37SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:30 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1396
38MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:35 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1448
39HJPHAJIPUR JN17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1502
40CPRCHHAPRA19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1561
41SVSIWAN JN21:01 (Day 2)21:06 (Day 2)1622
42BTTBHATNI JN21:57 (Day 2)21:59 (Day 2)1670
43DEOSDEORIA SADAR22:21 (Day 2)22:23 (Day 2)1691
44GKPGORAKHPUR JN23:25 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1741
45KLDKHALILABAD00:26 (Day 3)00:28 (Day 3)1775
46BSTBASTI00:54 (Day 3)00:57 (Day 3)1805
47MURMANKAPUR JN01:43 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1866
48GDGONDA JN02:15 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1894
49BBKBARABANKI JN03:50 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1983
50LKOLUCKNOW NR05:15 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)2011
51BLMBALAMU JN07:03 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)2080
52HRIHARDOI07:38 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2113
53SPNSHAHJEHANPUR09:16 (Day 3)09:18 (Day 3)2176
54BEBAREILLY10:27 (Day 3)10:32 (Day 3)2246
55RMURAMPUR11:28 (Day 3)11:30 (Day 3)2309
56MBMORADABAD12:15 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)2337
57AMROAMROHA13:03 (Day 3)13:05 (Day 3)2367
58HPUHAPUR14:09 (Day 3)14:11 (Day 3)2441
59PKWPILKHUA14:25 (Day 3)14:27 (Day 3)2452
60GZBGHAZIABAD15:06 (Day 3)15:08 (Day 3)2478
61DLIDELHI15:55 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2498
62DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ16:22 (Day 3)16:24 (Day 3)2501
63SSBSHAKURBASTI16:36 (Day 3)16:38 (Day 3)2508
64NNONANGLOI16:46 (Day 3)16:48 (Day 3)2515
65BGZBAHADURGARH16:59 (Day 3)17:01 (Day 3)2527
66ROKROHTAK JN17:35 (Day 3)17:37 (Day 3)2568
67JINDJIND JN18:15 (Day 3)18:17 (Day 3)2625
68NRWNARWANA JN18:42 (Day 3)18:44 (Day 3)2659
69TUNTOHANA19:04 (Day 3)19:06 (Day 3)2684
70JHLJAKHAL JN19:22 (Day 3)19:24 (Day 3)2697
71BRZBARETA19:36 (Day 3)19:38 (Day 3)2711
72BLZBUDHLADA19:51 (Day 3)19:53 (Day 3)2726
73MSZMANSA20:06 (Day 3)20:08 (Day 3)2742
74MAURMAUR20:22 (Day 3)20:24 (Day 3)2761
75BTIBHATINDA JN21:25 (Day 3)22:00 (Day 3)2795
76MBYMANDI DABWALI22:31 (Day 3)22:33 (Day 3)2830
77SGRASANGARIA22:55 (Day 3)22:57 (Day 3)2861
78HMHHANUMANGARH JN00:10 (Day 4)00:15 (Day 4)2887
79PGKPILI BANGAN00:36 (Day 4)00:38 (Day 4)2912
80SOGSURATGARH JN01:10 (Day 4)01:15 (Day 4)2937
81MHJMAHAJAN02:01 (Day 4)02:03 (Day 4)3000
82LKSLUNKARANSAR02:33 (Day 4)02:35 (Day 4)3039
83LGHLALGARH JN04:10 (Day 4)Destination3115
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.