ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Jul-2020 18:56:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15928)
NEW TINSUKIA JN to RANGIYA JN
DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15928)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED SAT
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D6
4
D4
5
D
6
GN
7
GN
8
D7
9
D
10
D5
11
D
12
GRD
13
VP
14
S
Train Schedule: DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15928)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JNSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2CHBCHABUA06:08 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)18
3DBRGDIBRUGARH06:45 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)42
4DMGNDHAMALGAON07:02 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)55
5MRHTMORANHAT07:36 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)83
6SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN08:31 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)121
7SLGRSIMALUGURI JN08:51 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)137
8AGIAMGURI09:22 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)163
9MXNMARIANI JN09:55 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)190
10TTBTITABAR10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)203
11FKGFURKATING JN10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)229
12SZRSARUPATHAR11:26 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)263
13BXJBOKAJAN11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)285
14DMVDIMAPUR12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)299
15DPUDIPHU13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)336
16LMGLUMDING JN14:00 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)368
17LKALANKA14:54 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)398
18HJIHOJAI15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)413
19CPKCHAPARMUKH JN15:54 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)457
20JIDJAGI ROAD16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)491
21TKCTHAKURKUCHI17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)529
22GHYGUWAHATI18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)548
23KYQKAMAKHYA18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)555
24CGSCHANGSARI19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)570
25KDKNKENDUKANA19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)586
26RNYRANGIYA JN19:50 (Day 1)Destination596
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.