ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 10:56:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DNR SBG SPL (03236)
DANAPUR to SAHIBGANJ JN
DNR SBG SPL (03236)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
D9
11
D10
12
D11
13
C1
14
D12
15
D13
16
D14
17
D15
18
D16
19
D17
20
D18
21
D19
22
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 21-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DNR SBG SPL (03236)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource04:52 (Day 1)0
2PNBEPATNA JN05:10 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)10
3RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR05:25 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)13
4PNCPATNA SAHEB05:35 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)20
5FUTFATWA05:51 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)32
6KOOKHUSROPUR06:08 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)41
7BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN06:30 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)56
8BARHBARH06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)74
9MKAMOKAMEH JN07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)99
10HTZHATHIDAH JN07:41 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)106
11BRYABARHIYA07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)117
12DMRXDUMRI HALT07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)121
13LKRLUCKEESARAI JN08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)132
14KIULKIUL JN08:52 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)133
15KJHKAJRA09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)149
16AHAABHAIPUR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)156
17DRHDHARHARA09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)167
18JMPJAMALPUR JN10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)178
19BUPBARIARPUR10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)189
20SGGSULTANGANJ10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)207
21AKNAKBARNAGAR10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)217
22BGPBHAGALPUR11:10 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)231
23GGAGHOGA11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)252
24EKCEKCHARI11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)257
25CLGKAHALGAON12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)262
26PPTPIRPAINTI12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)282
27SBGSAHIBGANJ JN13:20 (Day 1)Destination306
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.