ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-May-2021 05:32:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GEDE MJT LOCAL (30142)
GEDE to MAJERHAT
GEDE MJT LOCAL (30142)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: GEDE MJT LOCAL (30142)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GEDEGEDESource05:37 (Day 1)0
2HRSRHARISHNAGAR H05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)3
3BPNBANPUR05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)6
4MIJMAJHDIA05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)12
5TNXTARAK NAGAR H05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)18
6MYHTMAYURHAT H05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)20
7BGLBAGULA05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)24
8BHNABHAYNA H06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)26
9BHGHBAHIRGACHHI H06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)30
10AGARANGHATA06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)35
11PNCBPANCHBERIA H06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)37
12BNKABANKIMNAGAR H06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)39
13RHARANAGHAT JN06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)43
14PDXPAYRADANGA06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)49
15CDHCHAKDAHA06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)55
16PXRPALPARA06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)57
17SMXSIMURALI06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)59
18MPJMADANPUR06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)64
19KYIKALYANI06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)68
20KPAKANCHRAPARA06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)71
21HLRHALISAHAR07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)75
22NHNAIHATI JN07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)79
23SNRSHYAMNAGAR07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)86
24IPICHHAPUR07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)90
25PTFPALTA07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)91
26BPBARRACKPORE07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)94
27SEPSODPUR07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)101
28AGPAGARPARA07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)103
29BLHBELGHARIA07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)105
30DDJDUM DUM07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)110
31PTKRPATIPUKUR08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)111
32KOAAKOLKATA08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)112
33TALATALA08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)114
34BBRBAGH BAZAR08:13 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)116
35SOLASOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)117
36BZBBARRA BAZAR08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)118
37BBDBBENOY BADAL DINESH BAG08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)119
38EDGEDEN GARDEN08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)121
39PPGTPRINCEPGHAT08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)123
40KIRPKHIDIRPUR08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)126
41RMTRRE MOUNT ROAD08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)127
42MJTMAJERHAT08:58 (Day 1)Destination128
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.