ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 09:50:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOMTI EXP (02419)
LUCKNOW NR to NEW DELHI
GOMTI EXP (02419)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
HA1
3
C2
4
C1
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
D9
14
D10
15
D11
16
D12
17
D13
18
D14
19
D15
20
D16
21
D17
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GOMTI EXP (02419)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2ONUNNAO JN06:45 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)57
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)74
4PNKDPANKI DHAM07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)84
5RURARURA08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)117
6JJKJHINJHAK08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)136
7PHDPHAPHUND08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)156
8ETWETAWAH09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)212
9SKBSHIKOHABAD JN09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)268
10FZDFIROZABAD10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)288
11TDLTUNDLA JN11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)304
12HRSHATHRAS JN11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)352
13ALJNALIGARH JN12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)382
14KRJKHURJA JN12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)425
15GZBGHAZIABAD14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)488
16NDLSNEW DELHI15:00 (Day 1)Destination513
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.