ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 00:27:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOMTI EXP (02419)
LUCKNOW NR to NEW DELHI
GOMTI EXP (02419)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
HA1
3
C2
4
C1
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
D9
14
D10
15
D11
16
D12
17
D13
18
D14
19
D15
20
D16
21
D17
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GOMTI EXP (02419)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2ONUNNAO JN06:56 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)57
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)74
4PNKDPANKI DHAM07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)84
5RURARURA08:24 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)117
6JJKJHINJHAK08:42 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)136
7PHDPHAPHUND09:06 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)156
8ETWETAWAH09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)212
9SKBSHIKOHABAD JN10:26 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)268
10FZDFIROZABAD10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)288
11TDLTUNDLA JN11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)304
12HRSHATHRAS JN11:57 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)352
13ALJNALIGARH JN12:21 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)382
14KRJKHURJA JN12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)425
15GZBGHAZIABAD14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)488
16NDLSNEW DELHI15:05 (Day 1)Destination513
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.