ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 10:42:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOMTI EXPRESS (02420)
NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NR
GOMTI EXPRESS (02420)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A CC 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D17
3
D16
4
D15
5
D14
6
D13
7
D12
8
D11
9
D10
10
D9
11
D8
12
D7
13
D6
14
D5
15
D4
16
D3
17
D2
18
D1
19
C1
20
C2
21
HA1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GOMTI EXPRESS (02420)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource12:20 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD12:54 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)26
3KRJKHURJA JN13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)89
4ALJNALIGARH JN14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)132
5HRSHATHRAS JN14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)162
6TDLTUNDLA JN15:55 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)210
7FZDFIROZABAD16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)226
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)246
9ETWETAWAH17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)302
10PHDPHAPHUND17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)358
11JJKJHINJHAK18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)378
12RURARURA18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)397
13PNKDPANKI DHAM18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)430
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)440
15ONUNNAO JN20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)457
16LKOLUCKNOW NR21:25 (Day 1)Destination513
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.