ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:14:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GRAND TRUNK EXP (02615)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI
GRAND TRUNK EXP (02615)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
HCP
2
SL2
3
D2
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
PC
16
S2
17
S1
18
B2
19
B1
20
A3
21
A2
22
A1
23
HA1
24
D1
25
SL1
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GRAND TRUNK EXP (02615)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)138
3NLRNELLORE21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)176
4OGLONGOLE23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)292
5CLXCHIRALA23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)342
6TELTENALI JN00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)399
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)431
8KMTKHAMMAM03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)530
9WLWARANGAL04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)638
10RDMRAMGUNDAM06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)739
11MCIMANCHIRYAL06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)752
12SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)810
13BPQBALHARSHAH08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)880
14CDCHANDRAPUR09:02 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)894
15SEGMSEVAGRAM10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1015
16NGPNAGPUR12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1091
17PARPANDHURNA13:49 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1195
18AMLAAMLA JN14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1259
19BZUBETUL15:16 (Day 2)15:17 (Day 2)1282
20GDYAGHORADONGRI15:58 (Day 2)15:59 (Day 2)1318
21ETITARSI JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1388
22HBDHOSHANGABAD17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1406
23HBJHABIBGANJ18:45 (Day 2)18:47 (Day 2)1481
24BPLBHOPAL JN19:10 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1487
25BHSVIDISHA20:00 (Day 2)20:02 (Day 2)1540
26BAQGANJ BASODA20:32 (Day 2)20:34 (Day 2)1579
27BINABINA JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1625
28JHSJHANSI JN23:30 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1778
29GWLGWALIOR00:50 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1875
30MRAMORENA01:22 (Day 3)01:24 (Day 3)1913
31DHODHAULPUR01:53 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1941
32AGCAGRA CANTT02:35 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1993
33MTJMATHURA JN03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)2047
34FDBFARIDABAD05:20 (Day 3)05:22 (Day 3)2160
35NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:00 (Day 3)06:02 (Day 3)2180
36NDLSNEW DELHI06:30 (Day 3)Destination2188
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.