ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2021 06:34:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GRAND TRUNK EXP (02615)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI
GRAND TRUNK EXP (02615)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
HCP
2
SL2
3
D2
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
PC
16
S2
17
S1
18
B2
19
B1
20
A3
21
A2
22
A1
23
HA1
24
D1
25
SL1
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GRAND TRUNK EXP (02615)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)138
3NLRNELLORE21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)176
4OGLONGOLE22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)292
5CLXCHIRALA23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)342
6TELTENALI JN00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)399
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:50 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)431
8KMTKHAMMAM02:43 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)530
9WLWARANGAL04:33 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)638
10RDMRAMGUNDAM05:54 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)739
11MCIMANCHIRYAL06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)752
12SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:52 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)810
13BPQBALHARSHAH08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)880
14CDCHANDRAPUR08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)894
15SEGMSEVAGRAM10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)1015
16NGPNAGPUR11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1091
17PARPANDHURNA12:57 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1195
18AMLAAMLA JN13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1259
19BZUBETUL14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1282
20GDYAGHORADONGRI14:54 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1318
21ETITARSI JN16:43 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1388
22HBDHOSHANGABAD17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1406
23HBJHABIBGANJ18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1481
24BPLBHOPAL JN18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1487
25BHSVIDISHA19:26 (Day 2)19:28 (Day 2)1540
26BAQGANJ BASODA19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1579
27BINABINA JN20:50 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1625
28JHSJHANSI JN22:55 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1778
29GWLGWALIOR00:15 (Day 3)00:17 (Day 3)1875
30MRAMORENA00:48 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1913
31DHODHAULPUR01:32 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1941
32AGCAGRA CANTT02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1993
33RKMRAJA KI MANDI02:40 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)1997
34MTJMATHURA JN03:42 (Day 3)03:47 (Day 3)2047
35FDBFARIDABAD05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)2160
36NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:09 (Day 3)06:11 (Day 3)2180
37NDLSNEW DELHI06:35 (Day 3)Destination2188
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.