ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 05:58:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HBJ JANSHATABDI (02062)
JABALPUR to HABIBGANJ
HBJ JANSHATABDI (02062)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
C1
11
C2
12
C3
13
C4
14
D9
15
D10
16
D11
17
D12
18
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 08-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HBJ JANSHATABDI (02062)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2MMLMADAN MAHAL05:36 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)3
3SRIDSHRIDHAM06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)53
4NUNARSINGHPUR06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)84
5KYKARELI06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)100
6GARGADARWARA07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)129
7PPIPIPARIYA07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)178
8ETITARSI JN09:10 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)244
9HBDHOSHANGABAD09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)263
10HBJHABIBGANJ11:00 (Day 1)Destination330
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.