ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Jul-2020 15:34:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HUMSAFAR EXP (20889)
HOWRAH JN to TIRUPATI
HUMSAFAR EXP (20889)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A
Type: HumsafarZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
B2
4
B3
5
B4
6
B5
7
B6
8
B7
9
B8
10
PC
11
B9
12
B10
13
B11
14
B12
15
B13
16
B14
17
B15
18
B16
19
PWR
Train Schedule: HUMSAFAR EXP (20889)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)116
3CTCCUTTACK18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)412
4BBSBHUBANESWAR19:35 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)439
5VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)821
6VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:10 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)882
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)1083
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1232
9OGLONGOLE09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1370
10NLRNELLORE11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1486
11RURENIGUNTA JN14:10 (Day 2)14:12 (Day 2)1608
12TPTYTIRUPATI14:45 (Day 2)Destination1617
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.