ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 03:59:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH AMZ LOCAL (38907)
HOWRAH JN to AMTA
HWH AMZ LOCAL (38907)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH AMZ LOCAL (38907)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:40 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)7
6BKNMBANKRA NAYABAZ09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)13
7KONAKONA PH09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)17
8DNIDANSI PH09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)20
9JLBRJHALUARBAR09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)22
10MDCMAKARDAHA09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)24
11DMJRDOMJUR ROAD09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)25
12DJRDOMJUR09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)26
13DKBDAKSHINBARI09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)30
14BACBARGACHIA09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)34
15PTHLPANTIHAL09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)37
16MNHMUNSIRHAT P H09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)39
17MHLNMAHENDRALALNAGAR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)40
18MJHMAJU PH10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)43
19JLIJALALSI P H10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)47
20HDCHARISHDADPUR PH10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)49
21AMZAMTA10:25 (Day 1)Destination52
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.