ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-May-2021 20:04:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH BWN CHORD (36829)
HOWRAH JN to BARDDHAMAN JN
HWH BWN CHORD (36829)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH BWN CHORD (36829)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:32 (Day 1)0
2LLHLILUAH13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)5
3BEQBELUR13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)7
4BLYBALLY13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)9
5BZLBELANAGAR13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)12
6DKAEDANKUNI13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)16
7GBRAGOBRA13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)18
8JOXJANAI ROAD14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)21
9BPAEBEGAMPUR14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)23
10BRPABARUI PARA14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)27
11MBEMIRZAPUR BANKIPUR14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)30
12BLAEBALARAMBATI14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)32
13KQUKAMARKUNDU14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)34
14MDSEMADHU SUDANPUR14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)37
15CDAECHANDANPUR14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)41
16PBZPORABAZAR14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)45
17BMAEBELMURI14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)47
18DNHLDHANIAKHALI H14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)49
19SHBCSIBAICHANDI14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)52
20HIHHAJIGARH14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)56
21GRAEGURAP14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)58
22JPQJHAPANDANGA14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)63
23JRAEJAUGRAM15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)65
24NBAENABAGRAM15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)69
25MSAEMASSAGRAM15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)72
26CHCCHANCHAI H15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)75
27PRAEPALLA ROAD15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)78
28SKGSAKTIGARH15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)83
29GRPGANGPUR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)88
30BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:45 (Day 1)Destination95
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.