ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-May-2021 18:26:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH BWN CHORD (36847)
HOWRAH JN to BARDDHAMAN JN
HWH BWN CHORD (36847)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH BWN CHORD (36847)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2LLHLILUAH20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)5
3BEQBELUR20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)7
4BLYBALLY20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)9
5BZLBELANAGAR20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)12
6DKAEDANKUNI20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)16
7GBRAGOBRA20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)18
8JOXJANAI ROAD20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)21
9BPAEBEGAMPUR20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)23
10BRPABARUI PARA20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)27
11MBEMIRZAPUR BANKIPUR20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)30
12BLAEBALARAMBATI21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)32
13KQUKAMARKUNDU21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)34
14MDSEMADHU SUDANPUR21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)37
15CDAECHANDANPUR21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)41
16PBZPORABAZAR21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)45
17BMAEBELMURI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)47
18DNHLDHANIAKHALI H21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)49
19SHBCSIBAICHANDI21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)52
20HIHHAJIGARH21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)56
21GRAEGURAP21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)58
22JPQJHAPANDANGA21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)63
23JRAEJAUGRAM21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)65
24NBAENABAGRAM21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)69
25MSAEMASSAGRAM21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)72
26CHCCHANCHAI H22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)75
27PRAEPALLA ROAD22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)78
28SKGSAKTIGARH22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)83
29GRPGANGPUR22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)88
30BWNBARDDHAMAN JN22:34 (Day 1)Destination95
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.