ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 13:25:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH KGP LOCAL (38705)
HOWRAH JN to KHARAGPUR JN
HWH KGP LOCAL (38705)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH KGP LOCAL (38705)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource04:55 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)7
6MRGMMAURIGRAM05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)11
7ADLANDUL05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)12
8SELSANKRAIL05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)16
9ABBABADA05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)18
10NALRNALPUR05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)20
11BVABAURIA JN05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)24
12CGACHENGEL05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)27
13FLRPHULESWAR05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)30
14ULBULUBARIA05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)32
15BSBPBIRSHIBPUR05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)36
16KGYKULGACHIA05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)40
17BZNBAGNAN06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)45
18GGTAGHORAGHATA06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)48
19DTEDEULTI06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)51
20KIGKOLAGHAT06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)55
21MCAMECHEDA06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)58
22NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)61
23BOPBHOGPUR06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)64
24NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)67
25PKUPANSKURA06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)71
26KHAIKHIRAI06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)76
27HAURHAUR06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)80
28RDURADHAMOHANPUR06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)85
29DUANDUAN06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)88
30BCKBALICHAK06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)91
31SMCKSHYAM CHAK07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)96
32MPDMADPUR07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)102
33JPRJAKPUR07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)108
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:30 (Day 1)Destination115
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.