ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Jun-2021 13:49:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH KGP LOCAL (38707)
HOWRAH JN to KHARAGPUR JN
HWH KGP LOCAL (38707)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH KGP LOCAL (38707)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)7
6MRGMMAURIGRAM07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)10
7ADLANDUL07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)12
8SELSANKRAIL07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)16
9ABBABADA07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)17
10NALRNALPUR07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)20
11BVABAURIA JN07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)24
12CGACHENGEL08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)27
13FLRPHULESWAR08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)30
14ULBULUBARIA08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)32
15BSBPBIRSHIBPUR08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)36
16KGYKULGACHIA08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)40
17BZNBAGNAN08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)45
18GGTAGHORAGHATA08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)48
19DTEDEULTI08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)51
20KIGKOLAGHAT08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)55
21MCAMECHEDA08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)58
22NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)61
23BOPBHOGPUR08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)64
24NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)67
25PKUPANSKURA08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)71
26KHAIKHIRAI09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)76
27HAURHAUR09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)80
28RDURADHAMOHANPUR09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)84
29DUANDUAN09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)87
30BCKBALICHAK09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)90
31SMCKSHYAM CHAK09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)96
32MPDMADPUR09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)102
33JPRJAKPUR09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)108
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:05 (Day 1)Destination115
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.