ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-May-2021 06:11:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH KGP LOCAL (38711)
HOWRAH JN to KHARAGPUR JN
HWH KGP LOCAL (38711)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH KGP LOCAL (38711)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)7
6MRGMMAURIGRAM11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)10
7ADLANDUL11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)12
8SELSANKRAIL11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)16
9ABBABADA11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)17
10NALRNALPUR11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)20
11BVABAURIA JN11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)24
12CGACHENGEL11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)27
13FLRPHULESWAR11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)30
14ULBULUBARIA11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)32
15BSBPBIRSHIBPUR12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)36
16KGYKULGACHIA12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)40
17BZNBAGNAN12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)45
18GGTAGHORAGHATA12:17 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)48
19DTEDEULTI12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)51
20KIGKOLAGHAT12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)55
21MCAMECHEDA12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)58
22NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)61
23BOPBHOGPUR12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)64
24NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)67
25PKUPANSKURA12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)71
26KHAIKHIRAI12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)76
27HAURHAUR13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)81
28RDURADHAMOHANPUR13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)85
29BCKBALICHAK13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)91
30SMCKSHYAM CHAK13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)97
31MPDMADPUR13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)103
32JPRJAKPUR13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)109
33KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:50 (Day 1)Destination116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.