ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Jun-2021 14:32:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH KGP LOCAL (38713)
HOWRAH JN to KHARAGPUR JN
HWH KGP LOCAL (38713)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH KGP LOCAL (38713)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)7
6MRGMMAURIGRAM12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)10
7ADLANDUL12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)12
8SELSANKRAIL12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)16
9ABBABADA12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)17
10NALRNALPUR12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)20
11BVABAURIA JN12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)24
12CGACHENGEL12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)27
13FLRPHULESWAR12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)30
14ULBULUBARIA12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)32
15BSBPBIRSHIBPUR12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)36
16KGYKULGACHIA13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)40
17BZNBAGNAN13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)45
18GGTAGHORAGHATA13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)48
19DTEDEULTI13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)51
20KIGKOLAGHAT13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)55
21MCAMECHEDA13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)58
22NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)61
23BOPBHOGPUR13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)64
24NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)67
25PKUPANSKURA13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)71
26KHAIKHIRAI13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)76
27HAURHAUR13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)81
28RDURADHAMOHANPUR13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)85
29DUANDUAN13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)88
30BCKBALICHAK14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)91
31SMCKSHYAM CHAK14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)97
32MPDMADPUR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)103
33JPRJAKPUR14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)109
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:40 (Day 1)Destination116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.