ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Jun-2021 13:39:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH KGP LOCAL (38719)
HOWRAH JN to KHARAGPUR JN
HWH KGP LOCAL (38719)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH KGP LOCAL (38719)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)7
6MRGMMAURIGRAM14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)10
7ADLANDUL14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)12
8SELSANKRAIL14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)16
9ABBABADA14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)17
10NALRNALPUR14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)20
11BVABAURIA JN14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)24
12CGACHENGEL15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)27
13FLRPHULESWAR15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)30
14ULBULUBARIA15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)32
15BSBPBIRSHIBPUR15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)36
16KGYKULGACHIA15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)40
17BZNBAGNAN15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)45
18GGTAGHORAGHATA15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)48
19DTEDEULTI15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)51
20KIGKOLAGHAT15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)55
21MCAMECHEDA15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)58
22NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)61
23BOPBHOGPUR15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)64
24NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)67
25PKUPANSKURA16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)71
26KHAIKHIRAI16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)76
27HAURHAUR16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)81
28RDURADHAMOHANPUR16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)85
29DUANDUAN16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)88
30BCKBALICHAK16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)91
31SMCKSHYAM CHAK16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)97
32MPDMADPUR16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)103
33JPRJAKPUR16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)109
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:02 (Day 1)Destination116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.