ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Jun-2021 13:26:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH KGP LOCAL (38721)
HOWRAH JN to KHARAGPUR JN
HWH KGP LOCAL (38721)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH KGP LOCAL (38721)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)7
6MRGMMAURIGRAM16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)10
7ADLANDUL16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)12
8SELSANKRAIL17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)16
9ABBABADA17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)17
10NALRNALPUR17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)20
11BVABAURIA JN17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)24
12CGACHENGEL17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)27
13FLRPHULESWAR17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)30
14ULBULUBARIA17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)32
15BSBPBIRSHIBPUR17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)36
16KGYKULGACHIA17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)40
17BZNBAGNAN17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)45
18GGTAGHORAGHATA17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)48
19DTEDEULTI17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)51
20KIGKOLAGHAT17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)55
21MCAMECHEDA17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)58
22NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)61
23BOPBHOGPUR18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)64
24NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)67
25PKUPANSKURA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)71
26KHAIKHIRAI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)76
27HAURHAUR18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)81
28RDURADHAMOHANPUR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)85
29DUANDUAN18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)88
30BCKBALICHAK18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)91
31SMCKSHYAM CHAK18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)97
32MPDMADPUR18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)103
33JPRJAKPUR18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)109
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:15 (Day 1)Destination116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.