ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 12:32:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH KGP LOCAL (38725)
HOWRAH JN to KHARAGPUR JN
HWH KGP LOCAL (38725)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH KGP LOCAL (38725)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:48 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)7
6MRGMMAURIGRAM21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)10
7ADLANDUL21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)12
8SELSANKRAIL21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)16
9ABBABADA21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)17
10NALRNALPUR21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)20
11BVABAURIA JN21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)24
12CGACHENGEL21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)27
13FLRPHULESWAR21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)30
14ULBULUBARIA21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)32
15BSBPBIRSHIBPUR21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)36
16KGYKULGACHIA21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)40
17BZNBAGNAN21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)45
18GGTAGHORAGHATA21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)48
19DTEDEULTI22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)51
20KIGKOLAGHAT22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)55
21MCAMECHEDA22:13 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)58
22NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)61
23BOPBHOGPUR22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)64
24NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)67
25PKUPANSKURA22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)71
26KHAIKHIRAI22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)76
27HAURHAUR22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)81
28RDURADHAMOHANPUR22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)85
29DUANDUAN22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)88
30BCKBALICHAK22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)91
31SMCKSHYAM CHAK22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)97
32MPDMADPUR23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)103
33JPRJAKPUR23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)109
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:30 (Day 1)Destination116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.