ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-May-2020 12:04:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH KIR EXPRESS (13033)
HOWRAH JN to KATIHAR JN
HWH KIR EXPRESS (13033)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: HWH KIR EXPRESS (13033)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:25 (Day 1)0
2SHESEORAPHULI21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)23
3CNSCHUCHURA22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)36
4BDCBANDEL JN22:16 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)40
5BSAEBANSH BARIA22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)44
6TBAETRIBENI22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)48
7KJUKUNTIGHAT22:37 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)51
8DMLEDUMURDAHA22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)54
9KMAEKHAMARGACHHI22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)57
10JITJIRAT22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)62
11BGAEBALAGARH22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)65
12SOAESOMRA BAZAR23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)68
13BHLABEHULA23:06 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)73
14GPAEGUPTIPARA23:10 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)75
15ABKAAMBIKA KALNA23:19 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)82
16BGRABAGHNAPARA23:35 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)86
17DTAEDHATRIGRAM23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)91
18SMAESAMUDRAGARH23:51 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)97
19NDAENABADWIP DHAM00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)105
20PSAEPURBASTHALI00:13 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)113
21KWAEKATWA00:52 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)144
22SALESALAR01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)162
23BZLEBAZARSAU01:32 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)175
24KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD02:15 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)203
25LCAELALBAGH CRT RD02:30 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)211
26AZAZIMGANJ JN03:25 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)217
27ACLEAZIMGANJ CITY03:38 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)219
28MPLRMAHIPAL ROAD03:47 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)228
29MGLEMANIGRAM03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)238
30GALEGANKAR04:08 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)246
31JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD04:20 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)252
32AHNAHIRAN04:28 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)259
33SPLESUJNIPARA04:38 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)266
34NILENIMTITA04:52 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)272
35BDBPBASUDEBPUR H04:58 (Day 2)04:59 (Day 2)275
36DGLEDHULIAN GANGA05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)282
37SXPSANKOPARA05:22 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)287
38NFKNEW FARAKKA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)304
39CMXCHAMAGRAM06:21 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)310
40KTJKHALTIPUR06:31 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)318
41JMQJAMIRGHATA06:41 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)326
42GZMGOUR MALDA07:07 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)331
43MLDTMALDA TOWN07:25 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)339
44SMSAMSI08:04 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)374
45BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)384
46HCRHARISCHANDRPUR08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)394
47KDPRKUMEDPUR08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)400
48LAVLABHA08:52 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)407
49KIRKATIHAR JN10:10 (Day 2)Destination430
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.