ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Mar-2021 11:47:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MDN FAST (38823)
HOWRAH JN to MIDNAPORE
HWH MDN FAST (38823)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH MDN FAST (38823)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)7
6ULBULUBARIA18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)32
7BZNBAGNAN18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)45
8DTEDEULTI18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)51
9KIGKOLAGHAT18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)55
10MCAMECHEDA18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)58
11BOPBHOGPUR18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)64
12PKUPANSKURA18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)71
13KHAIKHIRAI19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)76
14HAURHAUR19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)80
15RDURADHAMOHANPUR19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)84
16DUANDUAN19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)87
17BCKBALICHAK19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)90
18SMCKSHYAM CHAK19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)96
19MPDMADPUR19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)102
20JPRJAKPUR19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)108
21KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:52 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)115
22GMDNGIRIMAIDAN20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)117
23GKLGOKULPUR20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)121
24MDNMIDNAPORE20:22 (Day 1)Destination128
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.