ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-May-2021 19:31:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MDN FAST (38827)
HOWRAH JN to MIDNAPORE
HWH MDN FAST (38827)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH MDN FAST (38827)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)7
3ADLANDUL18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)12
4SELSANKRAIL19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)16
5ULBULUBARIA19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)32
6BZNBAGNAN19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)45
7GGTAGHORAGHATA19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)48
8DTEDEULTI19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)51
9KIGKOLAGHAT19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)55
10MCAMECHEDA19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)58
11BOPBHOGPUR19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)64
12PKUPANSKURA20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)71
13KHAIKHIRAI20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)76
14HAURHAUR20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)80
15RDURADHAMOHANPUR20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)84
16DUANDUAN20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)87
17BCKBALICHAK20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)90
18SMCKSHYAM CHAK20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)96
19MPDMADPUR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)102
20JPRJAKPUR20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)108
21KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:58 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)115
22GMDNGIRIMAIDAN21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)117
23GKLGOKULPUR21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)121
24MDNMIDNAPORE21:32 (Day 1)Destination128
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.