ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 13:14:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MDN LOCAL (38809)
HOWRAH JN to MIDNAPORE
HWH MDN LOCAL (38809)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH MDN LOCAL (38809)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)7
6MRGMMAURIGRAM08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)10
7ADLANDUL08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)12
8SELSANKRAIL08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)16
9ABBABADA08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)17
10NALRNALPUR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)20
11BVABAURIA JN08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)24
12CGACHENGEL08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)27
13FLRPHULESWAR08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)30
14ULBULUBARIA08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)32
15BSBPBIRSHIBPUR08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)36
16KGYKULGACHIA09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)40
17BZNBAGNAN09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)45
18GGTAGHORAGHATA09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)48
19DTEDEULTI09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)51
20KIGKOLAGHAT09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)55
21MCAMECHEDA09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)58
22NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)61
23BOPBHOGPUR09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)64
24NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)67
25PKUPANSKURA09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)71
26KHAIKHIRAI09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)76
27HAURHAUR09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)80
28RDURADHAMOHANPUR10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)84
29DUANDUAN10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)87
30BCKBALICHAK10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)90
31SMCKSHYAM CHAK10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)96
32MPDMADPUR10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)102
33JPRJAKPUR10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)108
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:52 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)115
35GMDNGIRIMAIDAN11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)117
36GKLGOKULPUR11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)121
37MDNMIDNAPORE11:25 (Day 1)Destination128
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.