ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Mar-2021 11:43:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MDN LOCAL (38817)
HOWRAH JN to MIDNAPORE
HWH MDN LOCAL (38817)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH MDN LOCAL (38817)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource12:15 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)7
6MRGMMAURIGRAM12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)10
7ADLANDUL12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)12
8SELSANKRAIL12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)16
9NALRNALPUR12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)20
10BVABAURIA JN12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)24
11CGACHENGEL12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)27
12FLRPHULESWAR13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)30
13ULBULUBARIA13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)32
14BSBPBIRSHIBPUR13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)36
15KGYKULGACHIA13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)40
16BZNBAGNAN13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)45
17GGTAGHORAGHATA13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)48
18DTEDEULTI13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)51
19KIGKOLAGHAT13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)55
20MCAMECHEDA13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)58
21BOPBHOGPUR13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)64
22PKUPANSKURA13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)71
23KHAIKHIRAI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)76
24HAURHAUR14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)81
25RDURADHAMOHANPUR14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)85
26DUANDUAN14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)88
27BCKBALICHAK14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)91
28SMCKSHYAM CHAK14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)97
29MPDMADPUR14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)103
30JPRJAKPUR14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)109
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:53 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)116
32GMDNGIRIMAIDAN15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)118
33GKLGOKULPUR15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)122
34MDNMIDNAPORE15:30 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.