ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Jun-2021 14:48:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MDN LOCAL (38819)
HOWRAH JN to MIDNAPORE
HWH MDN LOCAL (38819)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH MDN LOCAL (38819)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)4
4RMJRAMRAJATALA13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)6
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)7
6MRGMMAURIGRAM13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)10
7ADLANDUL13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)12
8SELSANKRAIL14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)16
9ABBABADA14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)17
10NALRNALPUR14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)20
11BVABAURIA JN14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)24
12CGACHENGEL14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)27
13FLRPHULESWAR14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)30
14ULBULUBARIA14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)32
15BSBPBIRSHIBPUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)36
16KGYKULGACHIA14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)40
17BZNBAGNAN14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)45
18GGTAGHORAGHATA14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)48
19DTEDEULTI14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)51
20KIGKOLAGHAT14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)55
21MCAMECHEDA14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)58
22NDGJNANDAIGAJAN P H15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)61
23BOPBHOGPUR15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)64
24NPMRNARAYAN PAKURIA MURAIL15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)67
25PKUPANSKURA15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)71
26KHAIKHIRAI15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)76
27HAURHAUR15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)81
28RDURADHAMOHANPUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)85
29DUANDUAN15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)88
30BCKBALICHAK15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)91
31SMCKSHYAM CHAK15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)97
32MPDMADPUR15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)103
33JPRJAKPUR15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)109
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:25 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)116
35GMDNGIRIMAIDAN16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)118
36GKLGOKULPUR16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)122
37MDNMIDNAPORE17:10 (Day 1)Destination129
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.