ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-May-2021 01:05:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MDN LOCAL (38831)
HOWRAH JN to MIDNAPORE
HWH MDN LOCAL (38831)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH MDN LOCAL (38831)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:15 (Day 1)0
2TPKRTIKIAPARA20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)3
3DSNRDASHNAGAR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)5
4RMJRAMRAJATALA20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)7
5SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)8
6MRGMMAURIGRAM20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)11
7ADLANDUL20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)13
8SELSANKRAIL20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)17
9ABBABADA20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)18
10NALRNALPUR20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)21
11BVABAURIA JN21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)25
12CGACHENGEL21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)28
13FLRPHULESWAR21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)31
14ULBULUBARIA21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)33
15BSBPBIRSHIBPUR21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)37
16KGYKULGACHIA21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)41
17BZNBAGNAN21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)46
18GGTAGHORAGHATA21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)49
19DTEDEULTI21:36 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)52
20KIGKOLAGHAT21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)56
21MCAMECHEDA21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)59
22BOPBHOGPUR21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)64
23PKUPANSKURA22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)71
24KHAIKHIRAI22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)76
25HAURHAUR22:10 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)80
26RDURADHAMOHANPUR22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)84
27DUANDUAN22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)87
28BCKBALICHAK22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)90
29SMCKSHYAM CHAK22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)96
30MPDMADPUR22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)102
31JPRJAKPUR22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)108
32KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:55 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)115
33GMDNGIRIMAIDAN23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)117
34GKLGOKULPUR23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)121
35MDNMIDNAPORE23:25 (Day 1)Destination128
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.