ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jun-2021 14:20:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH RXL SPL (03043)
HOWRAH JN to RAXAUL JN
HWH RXL SPL (03043)
Running Days: WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
B1
12
AB1
13
AB2
14
D4
15
D5
16
D6
17
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 14-04-2021 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH RXL SPL (03043)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:55 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)40
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)107
4DGRDURGAPUR02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)171
5ASNASANSOL JN02:37 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)213
6MDPMADHUPUR JN03:49 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)295
7JSMEJASIDIH JN04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)324
8JAJJHAJHA05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)368
9KIULKIUL JN06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)421
10BJUBARAUNI JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)460
11DSSDALSINGH SARAI08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)488
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)511
13DBGDARBHANGA JN10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)548
14KMLKAMTAUL10:46 (Day 2)10:48 (Day 2)572
15JNRJANAKPUR ROAD11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)591
16SMISITAMARHI11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)616
17BGUBAIRAGNIA12:04 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)645
18GRHGHORASAHAN12:22 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)663
19RXLRAXAUL JN13:35 (Day 2)Destination699
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.