ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2020 21:56:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (22479)
NEW DELHI to LOHIAN KHAS JN
INTERCITY EXP (22479)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 30 Days
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (22479)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource07:00 (Day 1)0
2SSBSHAKURBASTI07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)12
3BGZBAHADURGARH07:46 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)31
4ROKROHTAK JN08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)72
5JINDJIND JN09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)129
6NRWNARWANA JN09:31 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)163
7TUNTOHANA09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)188
8JHLJAKHAL JN10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)201
9SAGSANGRUR10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)251
10DUIDHURI JN11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)267
11LDHLUDHIANA JN12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)329
12JUCJALANDHAR CITY13:35 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)386
13KXHKAPURTHALA14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)406
14SQRSULTANPUR LODI14:36 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)431
15LNKLOHIAN KHAS JN14:55 (Day 1)Destination437
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.