ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-Mar-2021 00:04:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAMNAGAR INTCITY (22959)
SURAT to JAMNAGAR
JAMNAGAR INTCITY (22959)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
D6
7
D5
8
D4
9
D3
10
D2
11
D1
12
C3
13
C2
14
C1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: JAMNAGAR INTCITY (22959)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2KIMKIM13:49 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)24
3KSBKOSAMBA JN14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)32
4AKVANKLESHWAR JN14:14 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)50
5BHBHARUCH JN14:29 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)59
6MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)100
7BRCVADODARA JN15:33 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)129
8ANNDANAND JN16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)165
9NDNADIAD JN16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)183
10MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)201
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN17:30 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)229
12SBTSABARMATI JN18:01 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)234
13CLDYCHANDLODIYA18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)240
14VGVIRAMGAM JN18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)294
15SUNRSURENDRANAGAR19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)360
16THANTHAN JN20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)408
17WKRWANKANER JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)434
18RJTRAJKOT JN21:57 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)476
19PDHPADADHARI22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)501
20WTJJAM WANTHALI22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)530
21HAPAHAPA23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)552
22JAMJAMNAGAR23:40 (Day 1)Destination561
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.