ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 03:20:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI EX (02067)
GUWAHATI to JORHAT TOWN
JAN SHATABDI EX (02067)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
D4
5
D5
6
D6
7
C1
8
C2
9
D7
10
D8
11
D9
12
D10
13
D13
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI EX (02067)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource06:30 (Day 1)0
2CPKCHAPARMUKH JN07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)92
3HJIHOJAI08:30 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)136
4LKALANKA08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)151
5LMGLUMDING JN09:25 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)181
6DPUDIPHU10:04 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)213
7DMVDIMAPUR10:43 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)250
8BXJBOKAJAN11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)264
9FKGFURKATING JN12:02 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)320
10MXNMARIANI JN12:37 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)358
11JTTNJORHAT TOWN13:20 (Day 1)Destination376
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.