ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 02:34:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI EX (02068)
JORHAT TOWN to GUWAHATI
JAN SHATABDI EX (02068)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D13
2
D10
3
D9
4
D8
5
D7
6
C2
7
C1
8
D6
9
D5
10
D4
11
D3
12
D2
13
D1
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI EX (02068)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JTTNJORHAT TOWNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2MXNMARIANI JN14:58 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)18
3FKGFURKATING JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)57
4BXJBOKAJAN16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)112
5DMVDIMAPUR16:51 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)127
6DPUDIPHU17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)164
7LMGLUMDING JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)195
8LKALANKA18:47 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)226
9HJIHOJAI19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)240
10CPKCHAPARMUKH JN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)285
11GHYGUWAHATI21:20 (Day 1)Destination376
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.