ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 05:54:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP JANSHATABDI (02061)
HABIBGANJ to JABALPUR
JBP JANSHATABDI (02061)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
C1
11
C2
12
C3
13
C4
14
D9
15
D10
16
D11
17
D12
18
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 07-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JBP JANSHATABDI (02061)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HBJHABIBGANJSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2HBDHOSHANGABAD18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)68
3ETITARSI JN19:05 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)86
4PPIPIPARIYA20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)152
5GARGADARWARA20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)202
6KYKARELI21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)230
7NUNARSINGHPUR21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)246
8SRIDSHRIDHAM21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)277
9MMLMADAN MAHAL22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)327
10JBPJABALPUR22:55 (Day 1)Destination330
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.