ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:15:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANCHANJANGA EXP (13175)
SEALDAH to SILCHAR
KANCHANJANGA EXP (13175)
Running Days: MON WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
B1
10
B2
11
B3
12
A1
13
D1
14
D2
15
D3
16
D4
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: KANCHANJANGA EXP (13175)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2DAKEDAKHINESWAR06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)13
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN08:15 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)101
4BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN09:13 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)153
5AMPAHMADPUR JN09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)172
6SNTSAINTHIA09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)186
7RPHRAMPUR HAT10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)213
8MRRMURARAI10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)244
9PKRPAKUR11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)267
10NFKNEW FARAKKA JN12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)300
11MLDTMALDA TOWN13:35 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)335
12SMSAMSI14:24 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)369
13AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)410
14BOEBARSOI JN15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)423
15DLKDALKOLHA16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)452
16KNEKISHANGANJ16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)480
17AUBALUABARI ROAD17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)511
18NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:20 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)567
19JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)601
20DQGDHUPGURI20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)633
21FLKFALAKATA20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)655
22NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)693
23NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR21:46 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)712
24KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI22:07 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)732
25GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)758
26FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)781
27KOJKOKRAJHAR23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)791
28NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)819
29BPRDBARPETA ROAD01:24 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)863
30NLVNALBARI02:04 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)911
31RNYRANGIYA JN02:22 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)928
32KYQKAMAKHYA03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)969
33GHYGUWAHATI04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)975
34LMGLUMDING JN08:45 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1156
35NHLGNEW HAFLONG11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1254
36BPBBADARPUR JN14:20 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1325
37SCLSILCHAR16:15 (Day 2)Destination1355
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.