ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 16:34:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13173)
SEALDAH to AGARTALA
KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13173)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D1
5
D2
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
B1
10
B2
11
A1
12
B3
13
S4
14
S5
15
D3
16
D4
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13173)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2DAKEDAKHINESWAR06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)13
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN08:10 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)101
4BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN09:08 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)153
5AMPAHMADPUR JN09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)172
6SNTSAINTHIA09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)186
7RPHRAMPUR HAT10:24 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)213
8MRRMURARAI10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)244
9PKRPAKUR11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)267
10NFKNEW FARAKKA JN12:41 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)300
11MLDTMALDA TOWN13:33 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)335
12SMSAMSI14:24 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)369
13AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)410
14BOEBARSOI JN15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)423
15DLKDALKOLHA16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)452
16KNEKISHANGANJ16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)480
17AUBALUABARI ROAD17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)511
18NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:20 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)567
19JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)601
20DQGDHUPGURI20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)633
21FLKFALAKATA20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)655
22NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)693
23NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR21:46 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)712
24KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI22:07 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)732
25GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)758
26FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)781
27KOJKOKRAJHAR23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)791
28BSGNBASUGAON23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)807
29NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)819
30BPRDBARPETA ROAD01:24 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)863
31NLVNALBARI02:04 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)911
32RNYRANGIYA JN02:22 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)928
33KYQKAMAKHYA03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)969
34GHYGUWAHATI04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)975
35HJIHOJAI06:54 (Day 2)06:56 (Day 2)1111
36LKALANKA07:11 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)1125
37LMGLUMDING JN08:46 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)1156
38NHLGNEW HAFLONG11:51 (Day 2)12:01 (Day 2)1254
39BPBBADARPUR JN14:21 (Day 2)14:36 (Day 2)1325
40NKMGNEW KARIMGANJ14:59 (Day 2)15:01 (Day 2)1342
41DMRDHARMANAGAR16:36 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)1406
42KUGTKUMARGHAT17:27 (Day 2)17:29 (Day 2)1438
43ABSAAMBASA18:14 (Day 2)18:16 (Day 2)1479
44AGTLAGARTALA20:45 (Day 2)Destination1546
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.